Standards & Testing's questions - Italian iziqna





Best answer: not a really good one

I study really hard but still fail?

10 answers · 1 week ago
It makes me feel so mad. I'll study for at least 5 hours everyday. I'll cancel plans during the weekend just so I can spend the day studying. I've tried different techniques to see which one works best for me, and I still do awful on tests. And it makes me so stressed out, especially when people tell me... show more


Some colleges don't require sat or act scores, and say that it doesn't impact their decision... but is that true? If i choose not to submit them, will they think "what went wrong" or that my scores must be really poor? How much lower of a score should I then say not to submit it.. like 100... show more

Best answer: No, thanks, I don't want to discuss it.

Best answer: psh, like zero. so many zeros. I never studied in high school.


Best answer: I'm Swedish, and even *I* know that Tommy Robinson's real name is Stephen Christopher Yaxley-Lennon. (And, as I know, I'm sure the Brits do, too)

Will people scream the word 'lesbian' at me? seeing as rainbow colours are associated with gay pride? i really want to wear them but im scared

Hi everyone!?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago
I am a high school freshmen, and lately I have had a lot of trouble taking tests. On my latest quiz, I got one of the highest grades in my geometry class, but one week later, I got a whopping 53 on my test. I have been home schooled since the fourth grade, so I m not good at taking tests at all. I freeze up and... show more

Best answer: Use hooks. When you hear or see a certain phrase it brings the next to you. John Wayne became a Free Mason. My Prof was amazed at how he could read and remember. He did it using hooks It's how I memorize lyrics. I know over 1000 songs word for word. Every break every change. Make little songs in your head.... show more

Best answer: That a person or something, maybe an idea, is so stupid that they can't think of any words to describe how ridiculous they or it is. It's an old saying, but very appropriate in certain circumstances.

Best answer: but it also means .. 1 : to utter or take solemnly (an oath) 2a : to assert as true or promise under oath


Best answer: They have the same meaning but in a different degree. From 1 to 3 (3 bein the worst) Bad is like the 1st degree while Evil is the 3rd degree

Best answer: If I remember correct, you can take the permit test few times, even if you fail. It seems like you practiced a lot, as long as you know the basic and some common sense. Remember the curb parking lol I got it wrong, but overall you should be fine. Good luck

Language

Categories