Mexico's questions - Italian iziqna

Best answer: Prisons are more long term than jails, but, they are much the same thing. Sort of. I am a jail guard at the jail at the nearest RCMP station, where people stay mostly overnight. If they are to stay in, they are sent to the city where the territorial prison is located, with a different sort of guard. I think... show more

Is Charles fluent in Romanian?

7 answers · Royalty · 2 days ago

Agnostic Corvus has a "belief" that the factual existence of leprechauns can't possibly be disproved therefore he leaves open the possibility of leprechaun existence. Agnostic Corvus also has a "belief" that the factual existence of God can't possibly be disproved therefore he leaves... show more

How come only 1 out of the following 4 groups of people recognize 'fact'?

6 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 5 days ago
Christians --- "My Triple God Thing got His own mommy pregnant". Agnostics --- "You can't prove that leprechauns, pixies, goblins and fairies don't exist, therefore I can't rule out their existence ... they just MIGHT exist. Muslims --- "Our Almighty Allah welcomed prophet Muhammad... show more

If atheists could stop treating atheism like a religion, that would be great?

9 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 1 week ago
Best answer: They don't...Why is this in Women's Health?

Best answer: Off to Mexico.


Best answer: Read or watch that Scottish play and Lady MacBeth's behaviour is your answer. Camilla will be rubbing frantically at her hands repeating, "Out! Out! Little spot!" which is just what she said to Diana on the staircase when Diana was a new eighteen year old bride. A very accurate psychic who has made... show more

What's wrong with Jews?

6 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Same as what's wrong with atheists, Muslims, Buddhists and Catholics: they reject the Lord Jesus.

terrorism the only thing the Christian right has remaining?


Give it up, Christians. You're hopeless?

4 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 4 weeks ago
Christians and their "59 year old conservative" role model took it upon themselves to try and defeat me in order to bring back their old buddy, Blockbuster. Face it. You'll never succeed, christians.

Language

Categories