Car Audio's questions - Italian iziqna



Best answer: That's ONLY if the power inverter is connected directly to the battery. A PS4 requires about 140-150 watts. But I have NO idea how much power your TV needs, you didn't provide the size and the model. A 400 watt power inverter requires an 8 gauge power & ground wiring. It's also recommended that you... show more

New screen radio $1500 worth it ?

10 answers · 2 weeks ago
I recently bought a 2009 Ford Focus and I just bought the car and want to put a 1.5k screen radio is it worth it ? Family members tell me that’s insane for a radio especially if the car is not mine yet. Would you guys do it ? Or should I pass on this. Thanks

Best answer: When it is decided there will never be anything better in the future.


Best answer: Crutchfield.com should have a complete kit for it.

After installing my two rockford fosgate amplifier and two 10" subs i began trying to tune the amp.. I usually do this by raising the gain with the radio volume at 3/4 until i hear distortion, then back off slightly. However i kept raising the gain because i didn't get any distortion until the gain was... show more

Subwoofer in an apartment?

6 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: How much more louder do you need it to be with a 10,000 watt system in your apartment? It's going to be VERY LOUD and possibly damage your hearing if the volumes on the PA's are high. Those subwoofers will get extremely LOUD around 20-40hz. Lower frequencies will travel farther and every piece of your... show more

I have a 2010 toyota camry and a month or so ago i installed an amplifier and subwoofers i used a line output converter and tied into the rear speakers, none of the wires are messed up nothing came unplugged and no fuses are blown any help?



https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tcQyz8ZT...

Only one speaker in my car works?

7 answers · 3 months ago
Best answer: Double check your wiring, and connections, does the black wire male on the plug go the back female on the connection. Check each connection soldered is better That just twisted also. Thanks Very best wishes Mars Source :) Autontech.

Best answer: No, the whole amplifier doesn’t need to be feeding the speakers/woofers. It all depends on the impedance, the RMS power the amplifier drops out at, and the RMS power on the woofer. For example, here’s an amplifier. It does 1600 watts at a 1 ohm load and 1000 watts at a 4 ohm load. Your woofer is a single voice... show more

Found a single 10 inch kicker conp in a ported box with a kono block amp which i out behind my seat in a small 4 door car. The bass is amazingg for my small car but would plugging the port cause a difference??

Best answer: 50/50 sounds fair. My prediction: Amy Coney Barrett.

What Watt is my subwoofer?

0 answers · 3 months ago
Best answer: To x-Wulfgar-x, The link you provided states this: While the term "subwoofer" technically only refers to the speaker driver, in common parlance, the term often refers to a subwoofer driver mounted in a speaker enclosure (cabinet). Again: "subwoofer" technically only refers to the speaker... show more

Muffled car radio?

3 answers · 3 months ago
I have an 08 Ford Focus SES. I noticed that whenever I use the radio, the sound is muffled, then it clears up then it goes muffled again. I wanted to see if it s the speakers my using the aux cord and playing music with my phone. The sound was perfectly fine when I use my own music with aux cord. It only muffles... show more

Language

Categories