United States's questions - Italian iziqna

What specific engagement of Camilla’s was more important than a royal family wedding where all other royals were in attendance? After all the effort Prince Charles has made to elevate his former mistress to be our next queen, the woman can’t even cancel an engagement to be with all other royals at a royal... show more

What is up with the Hooters where I live?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 days ago
Best answer: maybe the good looking women dont wanna be oogled by ugly men and thus dont work at hooters.

I don t want to have it at my house. My friends don t give a crap what my relatives names are and don t want to spend time in my teeny tiny room.

How much do iHop servers make in tips?

5 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 5 days ago
If you worked iHop or still work there, how much money did/do you make in tips? Even if you haven’t worked there do you know by any chance? Thx for the response.

There are all you can eat buffet in brooklyn or Newyork city?

3 answers · New York City · 2 weeks ago

Do you prefer atlanta or panera bread?

6 answers · Atlanta · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: i prefer panera



Where is the best pizza in New Jersey?

4 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 month ago
Best answer: Palermo's of Hamilton on Klockner Road

Gosh I’m literally ready to get on a plane that’s how much I’m craving this steak plate with fresh local produce and the wine cellar and the taste of Chicago on my plate Lord help me i will give in and probably swipe my Amex Card in desparation

NYC restaurant recommendations?

7 answers · New York City · 2 months ago
Best answer: Find the website for Restaurant Row. We live about 90 miles north of NYC, and we drive, park on a nearby street, go to the show ( and they have STAGGERED ending times, btw - yes, there is one hour that is madness, but the WHOLE STREET is restaurants - make a reservation or Open Table, etc.). You can eat before or... show more

What happens if I eat someone’s food at a restaurant?

11 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago
Best answer: U digest it

What is the best pizza place in New York City?

5 answers · New York City · 2 months ago
Or the top 5? Thanks!!!

I just got the squirts after eating at the Red Hen. Can I sue them?

11 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 months ago
Best answer: Call the Health Inspector and file a report.


Should I go to Chipotle or Qdoba?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 months ago
Best answer: Qdoba

Does anyone know if mercury lounge is strict on IDs?

5 answers · New York City · 4 months ago
going to a 21+ concert tonight and turn 21 in a few months, wanted to know if they’re really strict about fake ids.

What do you like to order at Outback Steakhouse?

14 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 months ago
Best answer: The young waitress or hostess.

Why did they change iHop to iHob?

25 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 months ago

Language

Categories