Security's questions - Italian iziqna

Could my phone be hacked?

20 answers · 3 days ago
So I got this very strange email from someone saying they hacked into my phone, took all of my contacts, and took a video of me from my phone watching porn. Well he said if I didn’t send him $800 in bitcoin within 3 days he was going to send that video to all of my contacts. And he provided a link, which I did NOT... show more

One is called zme science, its so annoying, and other sites too, i don't know how to stop it, one guy told me to install malware bites, which i did, but it doesn't really do anything.




Best answer: Most likely the National Center for Disease Control.



Best answer: There is no realistic way to break the passcode of an iphone.Six failed attempts gets you a 1 minute lockout. Seven gives you 5 minutes, eight gives 15, and nine 1 hour. After ten failed attempts, the system will either lock you out completely or erase your data, depending on your settings.


It started with "hey stranger", it said they gave me a 'malicious programme and they can see me in there webcam and they're gonna send all my details including things I've browsed to my contacts ect if I don't give them money, it said it was cause I was watching pornorgraphy. Yet I've... show more



I hate my life.

Best answer: It's a scam sent to thousands of people, one variation of many. More info here: https://www.hoax-slayer.net/tag/sextortion/

Antivirus is enough for pc.?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago


Best answer: make your password tougher, but it could just be a phishing SCAM ....................

I had bought this kindle fire off of a person online only to bring it home and find out it has one of those FBI scammer viruses on it. It doesn't have a volume button and I'm unable to get into my settings to soft reset. I've searched throughout the internet and all they tell me is to open the back... show more

Is it okay to be a hacker?

8 answers · 2 weeks ago
I'm not some hacker that just wants to mess everything up but I do hack single player games to get an advantage on the game but when i head to school i often hear about people in my school recently getting hacked and people think i'm the guy hacking people just because i study programing, so I'm... show more

Language

Categories