Other - Beauty & Style's questions - Italian iziqna

What does it mean to be classy?

13 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: Grace is a kind of harmony, similar to beauty, but beauty is a gift from god, and grace is the product of art.Elegance comes from culture and develops in culture. (of something) graceful and graceful.Elegant and beautiful | environment elegant (of a person) graceful and elegant.Be classy | be classy Someone speaks... show more


How often do you get manicure?

9 answers · 1 day ago

A girl told me (without me asking for her opinion about my looks in the first place) that she does not think I am pretty so I then told her "I think the same thing about you, I also think you are not pretty as well".

What ethniciy do i look to be -.-?

21 answers · 5 days ago
-.-?

Best answer: It depends on the individual. Some people don't like massages. Others don't feel they need them or consider them to be a luxury. Almost everyone would benefit from regular massage, particularly if you suffer stress, poor posture, or undertake physically challenging work or exercise. I personally get one... show more

Best answer: Jessica Alba

I’m wanting to get butt implants over summer (before I go to college) but it turns out I can’t get anything done without insurance companies being involved. What should I do? My parents won’t allow me to get anything done even though I’m 18 so I don’t want them to be involved or even know I’m thinking about doing... show more

I told this girl in my grade who I go to school with that I do not think she is pretty. I will be honest though because I hate liars she never did ask me for my opinion based on her looks in the first place. but then she said too me without me asking for her opinion based on my looks "Well I think you are... show more

Does acne affect beauty?

12 answers · 5 days ago

Best answer: It's not a problem if you like the feel and smell of animal feces under your nails. But that won't happen because you are required to wear gloves when working with animals, heavy duty work gloves when cleaning the animal crap and food prep gloves when feeding. The nails will be a problem when wearing... show more

Best answer: Yes, if you choose a filler that's specifically meant to hydrate and have to placed properly. Hyaluronic acid is used in certain fillers and would by attracting water therefore plumping and hydrating. You can use it for dehydration in the skin BUT it will add volume and if your lips are already large you may go... show more

Best answer: Just put some olive oil on a cotton pad and gently massage the oil onto your face to get rid of the makeup and dirt. Don't: Forget that exfoliation is indispensable. At least once or twice a week, exfoliate your skin to remove the layers of dead skin, sure to leave you with a more healthy glow and brighter skin.

Best answer: Some do, some don't. Just as in the US, it's a matter of personal preference.

Best answer: Nails are nails, no matter how long they are. Just because you like them longer or well kept doesn't make you "feminine". You like to have long nails. Who gives a crap what others think. You like them, and (looking at the question) you identify on the "masculine side". So no, because you... show more

Best answer: I think some people may be shallow yes

Best answer: Repeated spamming by cretin troll. Has MANY fables on here, daily, for years.


Best answer: They should ALL be reported. Many of those photos are of another person, whom the troll has a beef with, for whatever reason. Teacher, step-parent, classmate, etc. And, of course, a few of them are just attention hoors. Then, there are the total nimrods who actually think they can use this as a 'free'... show more

I don't wear makeup and been called a plain Jane. I've been called plain, quite pretty, quite nice looking, bonny, but also I've been called "not attractive at all" I can't help feeling like plain means ugly. Does it? It's horrible to think that when i had my makeup done... show more

Language

Categories