Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - Italian iziqna

Have you ever shot a bow and arrow 🏹?

130 answers · Newborn & Baby · 3 days ago
😃

Which name would you choose if you had to Caleb or Caden?

22 answers · Baby Names · 20 hours ago
I am not ezpecting. This is just a general wondering question. I am not naming anyone theae.

Does Sloane sound like a boys name?

17 answers · Baby Names · 18 hours ago
I don’t like this name but bf loves it.

Do you like the name Caleb or Calvin better?

18 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago

Could she be late or pregnant?

4 answers · Pregnancy · 12 hours ago
Hi guys so this month my girlfriend is 6 days late on her period. We had sex twice this month but used protection both times. She’s been late like this before but I’m still nervous. Could there be a chance that sex/stress messed up her cycle?

I’m 17 and pregnant what should i do?

25 answers · Pregnancy · 2 days ago
okay so last night i took a pregnancy test and found out i’m pregnant i’ve only been dating the guy for a couple months and when i told him at first he wanted me to get an abortion then literally 5 seconds later he said he wanted to keep it. my main dilemma is my mom insists on me getting an abortion bc me and the... show more

Can’t afford a bigger house at this time, so we will figure something out. With 2, basically my wife and I take care of 1 child each and we have a good routine going. With the extra that means more responsibility and challenge. Can anyone with more than 2 give me experience? Wife and I will still continue to work... show more

Let me explain. This morning Yahoo posted an article about a restaurant that created a list of clothing you cannot wear and said this list is racist. But isnt it racist that Yahoo interprets this list of clothing as appearal only minorities wear? They basically labeled minorities and became the guy who says all... show more

Is it fair to take away screen time?

12 answers · Parenting · 1 day ago
My daughter yelled at me this morning and I took away her day of screen time as a punishment. She got mad and started giving me glares, slammed doors, and spoke in an annoyed voice, so I took away the next day of screen time. I'm trying to be a good parent: help them learn a lesson. Should I at least not allow... show more

Best answer: If you had already told him he is not allowed to have matches in his room and explained how important it is as a safety measure, then it is appropriate to spank him for breaking the rule. But if you just found them and flipped out without talking to him about it, then it would be inappropriate.

Can you get pregnant from cuddling?

29 answers · Pregnancy · 4 days ago
My bf and I cuddle a lot and lately it’s gotten more and more sexual in nature but we are always fully clothed except sometimes I wear leggings and he’s wearing sport shorts my question is can we get pregnant from this cuddling?

Thought on these names?

12 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago
For a girl: Violet Elleen Jessi Clementine Maxine Talia Echo For a boy: Tate Warren Gray Ash Jun Thoughts?

Kingsley for a girl??

11 answers · Baby Names · 20 hours ago

Beautiful girl names?

44 answers · Baby Names · 5 days ago
What are your favourite girl names?

Language

Categories