TiVO & DVRs's questions - Italian iziqna

cable TV is because I cancelled my service and I tried Roku and the Amazon stick. Neither of them worked! I don't know if there is something wrong with the wi-fi in my house or in this neighborhood or what! Those so-called "streaming" movie things don't work! So I was forced to get my cable TV... show more

What is a VHS tape?

8 answers · 1 week ago
My dad always talks about VHS tapes. I have no idea what they are.


Hi can I get SKY Q without a dish?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago



Doesn6 everybody already have the provider of their choice?


Do people still use PVRs?

4 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: Yes Sky Q box


Or go the hell away! Why are y'all so stupid and boring? Learn a new song, dammit!



Is Roku as good as it sounds?

5 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: I guess that would depend partially on what you've heard. Roku is a dedicated streaming device that supports many different streaming apps. It's the most popular of these, so new streaming services tend to release support for it first, before other devices. Just remember, while using the physical device... show more

Best answer: No. There's no correlation between your childhood and how far from your parents you live as an adult. I had a good childhood but I've lived halfway around the planet from my parents.

Language

Categories