Camcorders's questions - Italian iziqna

Best answer: If the system came with an receiving antenna you need to experiment with moving it around. I had to fiddle with my wireless 2.4Ghz security cameras and the antenna a bit to get them to work consistently. You also probably can buy an extension cable to allow the antenna to be closer to the cameras. It all comes... show more

I need it to provide proof footage of abuse and neglect in a mental health facility and show it to the higher ups from administration office so we can fire the current staff.

Best answer: An "analog/digital converter" or "capture card". I use https://smile.amazon.com/Elgato-Video-Ca... Blackmagic Design makes a good converter in its "Shuttle" line.


Best answer: You are describing a wireless lavaliere mic (sometimes called a "lapel" mic because they come with a clip for a lapel or collar rather than taped to skin. The lavaliere is connected using a thin wire to a battery powered transmitter. The transmitter sends the audio signal, wirelessly, to a base station.... show more

I have a YI action camera (similar to a GoPro) and I have snapped about 30 videos over xmas whixh are between 300mb and 1gb in size. Where can I merge them together to make 1 long video or what is the best software to do this? Thanks

Best answer: Pictures taken in low light look way better.

Best answer: Not worth the trouble. You can get approximately the same results with standard 8mm (rather than Hi8) or you could shoot in HD (MiniDV or even a new model of today) and downres in editing.



I m looking for a camera?

8 answers · 2 months ago
Every camera seems to be really bad or really expensive, I want one that s alright. I m looking for a 1080p 60fps camera without fish eye lens and with a external mic port. I don t know if I m asking too much but I don t wanna spend more than 250 dollars and it would be nice if the quality didn t drop... show more

Best answer: lemme guess. You use your own eyes

is there a way to save it?

There's no way to tell if it's on focus.


Best answer: A photographic "copy stand" (about $160 from B&H, or look for a used one) might work for this.

Best answer: Define "best". Assuming your definition includes, "that which will be around to use/view when my grandchildren are ready to see the home video", then think about what's happened in the past, first. In the mid-20th century (1960s through 1970s) 8mm film was popular even with no audio. In the... show more

I’m sick of hearing my own voice when i watch the video took at concerts or gigs.

I have some old big camcorder that I got in 2002, I remember I got it for my 20th birthday which was in 2002 so it’s kinda old and I lost the charger about 10 years ago, does anyone know of any places that sell chargers for old camcorders? I’m curious to see what’s on it.

Language

Categories