Computers & Internet's questions - Italian iziqna


What is my ssid on this computer?

8 answers · Computer Networking · 2 days ago

Line in the sand?

10 answers · Other - Internet · 1 day ago
The uk has long had a tradition of being tolerant and supporting freedom of speech should we draw a line in the sand ,ignore Teressa May and others and move on from Mayor Johnston’s remarks re Burka ,those offended might consider our history of freedom of speech and him not advocating a ban on the burka,

I was banned from this forum and created another account using a VPN. They realized it was me and banned me again. I emailed them saying I will continue violating their ban. When I emailed them I was on my work's public wifi, which anyone can connect to. My question is, would they try to contact the internet... show more


Facebook message request?

10 answers · Facebook · 2 days ago
Best answer: Just ignore it or say no to the message request.




He wants to do a budget on all our spendings?

8 answers · Software · 1 day ago
So I’m 29 Been with bf nearly 4 years, lived together 2. So he all of a sudden wants to do a budget and keep track of all our everyday spendings, even a $5 drink. He wants us to enter it on an excel spread sheet and update it every time we spend. I thought it was annoying and can’t be bothered because I don’t... show more

My broadband speed is capped at 20Mbps and I generally see 18 to 19 Mbps when connected via wifi. I can't try this out until I buy a long ethernet cable, and I don't want to buy one just to try it. While my PC usually connects at a high speed, will a hard connection maybe improve signal reliability... show more

They suspended me, they won't give me a reason other than list of broke one of terms. Don't know which rules. Anyway should I make new account? Or don't do anything for a while maybe year or so before make new account? Ya know wanna keep myself profile low and hopefully they forget me before I made new... show more


I was on my bfs phone and i checked his messenger and it was like only 6 conversations, when usually it’s a whole lot like hundreds from over the years. i even checked his account info to make sure it wasn’t another account. it was the same. the 6 conversations were guy friends and then he deleted the app. so i... show more

Wifi question?

13 answers · Computer Networking · 4 days ago
I will be going to college and moving into a dorm soon. At the dorms they have a public wifi network that everyone will using but they also have ethernet ports in the dorm rooms as well. My question is if I bring my own Asus rt-n12 router and connect to the ethernet port and have it be my personal wifi instead of... show more

Best answer: Its already bit them minority's, blacks, colored people will neve make the mistake again what they did with obama

Question about using a wireless router wired and wireless?

5 answers · Computer Networking · 20 hours ago
I was wondering with a wireless router can i hook up my mac and ps4 wired from the wireless router while also using my iphones and ipad wireless from same said router?

Do you believe Robots will "Replace" us?

7 answers · Computer Networking · 2 days ago
They are predicting that robots will take jobs from humans in the next 20 years or so, and they will take over everything Are you afraid at all??

Budget gaming laptop ?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 3 days ago
Ok so my parents agreed to get me a laptop for my senior year of HS but it has to be under 300$. The desktop we have at home is really old ( still runs windows 7) and I can barely game on it, it's a nightmare. So I'm looking for a gaming laptop, not high end (obviously). Also since I will be carrying it to... show more

Is a chromebook better than a laptop?

7 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
I'm in college and I need a new laptop, because mine is basically falling apart and I keep getting rebooted with that bluescreen thing every couple of ours I will basically be using it for assignments, essays, possibly online tests and occasionally gaming and watching youtube

Language

Categories