TVs's questions - Italian iziqna

What's wrong with Direct TV ?

6 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Sadly it is true. There contract with Viacom is set to expire this Friday. If a new contract is not agreed to by then then AT&T's Direct TV may lose those channels.

Do you miss analog TV?

6 answers · 7 hours ago
I miss being able to watch TV with a poor signal. I prefer static a broken up image and jacked up audio.


Best answer: You should be more worried about how ignorant your posts make you look. California law requires a ridiculous level of labeling for anything that could have a carcinogenic component even if it is perfectly safe unless you do something ridiculous like eat a circuit board.

Don’t give me BS about using a remote because it doesn’t work, my TV is unresponsive to anything. Turning the cable off and on or using the remote simply doesn’t work. I know there is a way to undo this but I really need some help on how to do it, otherwise my TV is unoperational. However there is this tool which... show more


TV animation 60's vs. 90's?

11 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I think the answer to that is Hanna Barbera. That is an animation company that produced a LOT of cartoons in the 60s and 70s and well into the 80s. They did their work on the cheap. Minimal budget, minimal time, minimal frames per second. They did produce a lot of stuff that is appreciated and loved to this day,... show more

How many inches does your TV have?

17 answers · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: No do not bring it back. That is just another one of those silly precaution labels. California is a "nanny state". https://www.consumerreports.org/cro/maga...

Can you get ITV tv in the US?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago

My dad just bought a new flatscreen HDTV, and he has a analog to digital converter. The channels show up fine. There are even new channels since he got a nicer TV. However, the INFO section that would normally show the title of a show/movie and a short description does not show any titles or descriptions. Is there... show more



How to clean my tv?

4 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Screen Cleaner. Available at Best Buy, your local Drug Store, and many many others. Spray the RAG, not the screen.

Best answer: The answer will depend upon you. Make a list of TV shows you want to watch, then see which service offers most of them. As for physical devices, the Roku and Fire TV can be connected to ethernet, so they don't require wifi.


Do 'Clear' 3D glasses exist?

9 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: Well, there is of course, the dead Google Glass, but I don't know if you think that counts or not. They are sort of 3D, just get those. Of course, they can't really of anything really useful.

Best answer: If it's an HDMI port, it uses an HDMI cable.


How to set up to a say No tv?

6 answers · 1 month ago

Language

Categories