Cameras's questions - Italian iziqna

what I mean is if I take pictures in selfie mode I look much better than if I take them the regular way. taking them the regular way every freckle and skin discolorations shows on my face but not the other way. why????




How can I find this camera?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
Back in the 80s Polaroid made a marines corps promotional camera of their spirit 600 model line, I found a picture online and am determined to find one for my fiancé (future husband who is a marine) as my wedding present to him. I’ve searched as best I know how, any ideas on how to go about looking for one?

Best answer: If you want in-body image stabilization (IBIS) in a digital still camera for video, then look at getting either the Panasonic GH4 or GH5, or one of the mirrorless Sony cameras like the A7R series. The one and only DSLR that has IBIS are those from Pentax. However, Pentax's video capabilities are even worse... show more

Nikon vs. Canon?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
I have a canon camera right now but I'm looking to upgrade. Canons have certain features that I like and dislike, but I've never shot with a nikon before. What do you like about about your canon or Nikon camera?

I have the kit lens and have only used that. I do not want to spend more than $500. Thanks in advance!

Gopro or drone?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: If you need to record 30 feet in the air - a drone. If you need to record 30 feet under water - a gopro.


I want to take pictures of the sky, moon and stars. Which lens would be best for that. Thanks





So my trusty DSLR Pentax K-50 has been working perfectly for me for years (I ve had it for at least four now) and I went to photograph an event for my boss yesterday and no matter what I did, the photos all came out incredibly grainy, like my auto focus wasn t working or something. The lighting was horrible even... show more


What camera did people use in 1980 to 1999? I look forward to purchasing a camera.

in 1the 1800s, how did they "print" the picture so they could have the physical copy? did the camera print it like in polaroids? thanks in advance!

So I have 2 LP-E8 batteries for my Canon T5i. When I put them in my LC-E8E charger the light glows orange next to charge and then the green light next to full lights up. None of the lights blink and the never have. I put it in my camera and there are only 2 bars on the battery level indicator. One came with the... show more

Language

Categories