Car Makes's questions - Italian iziqna

Best answer: My dog has a higher pedigree than that lot.

Best answer: All trims of the 2018 Honda Accord in the US use regular gasoline - see the source. I agree you should read through the owner's manual and learn (and follow) the maintenance schedule. It can easily double the life of your car when you know how to use and care for it.

Best answer: Nothing, unless your family has a greater history of inbreeding and incest, which I highly doubt.

What is the tire pressures for Honda CRV 2011?

5 answers · Honda · 1 hour ago


Another sickening royal wedding, when will it stop?

15 answers · Renault · 4 days ago
Best answer: Royal weddings will never stop as long as there's a royal family. I despise it all as much as you do, and most especially that, when everything's going wrong in the royals' lives, the media are trashed by them for trying to get to the truth, but when they want to strut like peacocks and display their... show more

Is a VW Golf a posh car for a 31 year old man?

15 answers · Volkswagen · 5 days ago
Best answer: I wouldn't drive a VW if it was given to me....They are pieces of Sh*it all the way around...

Were all 1969 ford mustang were stick shift?

7 answers · Ford · 2 days ago
Best answer: Many cars of that era (including ford mustangs) had an L6 / 3 in the (tree) steering column manual shiftier. The tiny V8's and L6's have long ago been scrapped, there were no top loaded gear boxes, Hurst shift kits.


03 dodge ram 1500 loud squing noise alternator?

8 answers · Dodge · 4 days ago

Hi, i have the 2015 Ford Fiesta 1.0L ecoboost & i love it, it’s just too quiet! after searching for what feels like years for new exhaust systems i can’t find one which i think will be great for me. i want something loud and ‘out there’ but i don’t wanna be spending £700+ on one. i want something with a deep... show more

Is a 1999 Chevy Malibu a good starter car?

9 answers · Chevrolet · 4 days ago



Why is that?




Best answer: Bad fuel gauge sending unit.

Power steering fluid for 2003 Durango?

6 answers · Dodge · 4 days ago

Language

Categories