Society & Culture's questions - Italian iziqna

Is Dolly Parton a Closet Lesbian and Lying all this time?

5 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 4 days ago
Best answer: I used to like Dolly, but the old jokes she's been telling since the 1960's have become tiresome. She's not a lesbian, but she has regularly cheated on her husband Carl Dean.

What is the real life?

5 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 20 hours ago
Imagine you are a billionaire. And you are about to have a son. In 6 months time. You plan to give the most amazing life to your son. You plan the room he will be in, the savings account you will set up, the places you will bring him to and the way you will teach your son valuable lessons. But, then a thief comes... show more

Do Chaldean women date black men?

19 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 2 days ago
I hear that a lot of Chaldean women are seeing black men these days and that there have even been some weddings but I haven’t seen it yet for myself. I live in Michigan and for those of you who don’t know who Chaldeans are they’re basically the same thing as Assyrian people. Catholic Iraqis who are indigenous to... show more

Why does God create many religions?

115 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago
Best answer: He only created Islam.

Best answer: You're right. Christianity is a religion. I don't get why they consider having a relationship with Jesus not a "religion". It is still a religion.

Wouldn't it be funny if Lucifer was the sun and God was the moon?

17 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 4 hours ago

Would you prefer to marry a person with the same religion?

68 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes. that way it will be easier to adjust and lead a happy life


2 Peter 2:6 tells us that God turned the cities of Sodom and Gomorrah into ashes condemning them with an overthrow, making them an example for anyone who should live ungodly. WHAT [in your opinion] WAS THAT EXAMPLE? What will happen to the 'ungodly' based on what we can see of those cities?

What is your favorite scripture from the Bible?

80 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago

Why are the old testament commands no longer bindings?

34 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
A confused lady visited a pastor, she asks "why we eat porks,when the bible say pigs are forbidden to eat?(Lev. 11 7-8) and "why we prays differently from Jesus" (Matthew 4 17 & Luke 2 21) The Pastor replied "The old testamemt commands are no longer relevant for Christians" But the... show more

Atheists: What do you think of Chef Gordon Ramsey?

32 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 23 hours ago
1) do you think he's a moral person?

What is faith according to the Bible?

15 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 10 hours ago
Best answer: Thank you for asking what faith is “according to the Bible.” It is good to consider the Bible’s explanation since the Bible talks about faith so frequently. The Bible provides the meaning of faith in Hebrews 11:1, where we read: "Now faith is the reality [assurance] of what is hoped for, the proof [or... show more

Why are atheists afraid of DISCOVERING God?

48 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
Best answer: the devil is tempting them

Language

Categories