Pets's questions - Italian iziqna

My dog chews up and destroyed my stuff every day while my girlfriend and I are at work. He has destroyed some pretty valuable things. Yesterday, he destroyed my girlfriend s new Alexa Echo that she got for Christmas. We ve tried bitter apple but he seems to have developed a taste for it. My girlfriend has had... show more

What can I feed my dog with pancreatitis?

15 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
My chihuahua was vomiting and having bloody diarrhea so took her to the vet. She was diagnosed with pancreatitis and spent a few days being treated. She was given several medications and several cans of special dog food but no advice on what can be fed to her. I guess they were closing soon cause they pretty much... show more

What name do I give to my puppy?

34 answers · Dogs · 3 days ago
Best answer: Brownie, Bobby, Superdog, Bam Bam, Black, Boffy, Smile, Sky.

What fish are and are NOT edible?

4 answers · Fish · 20 hours ago
I live in Long Beach, CA and I’m going to surf fish and fish in the piers soon when it starts to get warmer. What fish do I avoid and what fish can I keep that are edible? I’m aware of the size, just want to know which fish to avoid when catching them. Suggestions, tips and more info will be appreciated.


Why did you change your dog’s name?

25 answers · Dogs · 3 days ago

Best answer: There is nothing you should tell her. You should find new friends!


Recently I was bitten by my bulldog while playing through my pants and since then 3 days ago the cut is looking infected I’m putting antibiotic cream on it but I’m worried it might be rabies? Can someone help me or what type of infection could it be?

Can I give my dog steak?

11 answers · Dogs · 9 hours ago
Best answer: Oh, yes! Dogs love steak! The rarer the better. Just be sure to cut it into small pieces, so he won't choke on it. They tend to "wolf" things down without chewing them, in their zeal. Have fun. Teach him to sit and stay and beg!

My cat keeps trying to hide the kittens?

11 answers · Cats · 22 hours ago
My cat just gave birth and is trying to hide the kittens and we let her but she cut one of the premature "runt" kitten trying to hold it in her mouth and it died two hours ago. I need to let her do her thing with them but i'm terrified she's going to accidentally hurt another baby. She's not... show more

What is your dogs name?

12 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
Best answer: Eric

What happens if you feed this to a dog?

12 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
Dog kibble with: Pure caffeine powder, LSD, propane, gasoline, ghost pepper sauce, 5 hour energy, crystal meth, Play-Doh, rotten raw chicken, a used diaper, rubbing alcohol, nail polish remover and arsenic?

Are Rottweilers dangerous?

10 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
Best answer: It depends on who you buy from. Do you just want a pet that could cost you a lot in Vet bills or a well bred one with health & temperament guaranteed? Right now the Rottweilers are running a very very close race as to which on is responsible for more human deaths than any other breeds. Pit is the number one... show more

Thankyou for your responses.

How do warrior cats decide their names?

10 answers · Cats · 3 days ago
Best answer: By meowing and hissing.

Humans or Dogs which one do you like more?

11 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
Best answer: Humans

Best answer: A dog in a household will never be just one person's dog. They create mess, they bark, they need attention etc and therefore a dog should only come into a family if everyone wants that situation. This should apply to ANY family. Now to you... this is your parents home anyway and therefore the above... show more

Best answer: I've never owned a cat that didn't do this from time to time. They just are full of energy and play I guess. Half the time if one of the cats does this, it scares the heck out of the other and you will see puffed up tails.....ll

Was it wrong kicking my old dog?

19 answers · Dogs · 4 days ago
So I got a puppy last year, he was a handful mainly because he peed and pooped all over, like a normal puppy. But then we gave him to my grandparents who live 2 states away from me (in the US). They’ve had him for about a year. When they came back to visit, Stumble (The puppy’s name), started biting my pants and... show more

Language

Categories