News & Events's questions - Italian iziqna

Best answer: No.

Why does the UK want to exit the European Union ?

39 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago


Do lefties understand why so many people are opposed to Corbyn?

9 answers · Current Events · 14 hours ago
Or do they just think they're so just because they're thick/nasty/racist?

What do you think about Corbyn snubbing May's Brexit talks?

20 answers · Current Events · 14 hours ago
He's obviously got an opinion on it since he ordered his MP's to vote against The Brexit deal, so why can't he turn up and say what it is? Is he a typical rebel without a cause?

Best answer: We were told 'Leave Means Leave', and we vote to leave. We knew what we were voting for. The Remainers need to accept that and stop trying to stab the electorate in the back

Nobodies, random members of the public, devoid of any advanced qualities or perspectives whatsoever, who fancy themselves more enlightened, tactically conscious and competent at detecting danger than a highly pragmatic, logically focused, aware, competent and intensely strong-minded tactician with long experience... show more

Best answer: Should we have allowed kids at nursery a say on the 1975 referendum, because if we had , I know for sure we would not have BREXIT now. We would not have joined.

Current Events: What now for the Brexit process?

21 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago
Best answer: I agree that the Brexit Referendum was nonsense, as not enough information was available to the British Public, so they believed the lies being bandied around by Political Parties like UKIP, that used dodgey dirty money to fund their Leave Campaign. The Labour Party aka Jeremy Corbyn, kept quiet throughout the... show more

Is anyone happy with how theresa may is handling brexit?

19 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago
Best answer: Delighted! She's ably demonstrating what a complete nonsense the whole concept of Brexshit actually is!

People were arguing that May triggerred it too early, but I disagreed saying that Cameron should have triggerred it the day after the referendum.



Best answer: Yes, I think we should. However I see a problem with the youth of today. Will they still be allowed there cotton wool blankets that mommy and daddy provides? Leaving the EU will be fantastic, and will definitely keep our snowflake generation on their toes as they might have to go and fight in the European army.

people would do their nut, lol

Best answer: It's kind of funny, there are other countries that have built walls and when a country in North America wants do it, it's considered racist and all that jazz. Honestly this generation is a bunch of irrational, illogical people that go off their emotions.


Best answer: I don't think there should be a second referendum at all, I voted to remain but the leave vote won and should be respected. Theresa May is not going to get her deal through now and it wasn't a good one anyway so the only real option is to exit with no deal at all, personally I feel it's not a good idea... show more

Is the UK independent?

13 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago

Language

Categories