Family & Relationships's questions - Italian iziqna

Dating a man with kids. Help!?

41 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago
I am reaching out to ALL the women who dated a man w/ kids & asking why did YOU break up w/ him? I am having thoughts about if I should stay w/ the man that I am w/. We have been together for little over a year, he lives w/ me, has 3 kids, is recently unemployed, he does everything he can for his kids, his ex... show more

Guys who work, talk not too much, help you and protect you without waiting for you to say 'thank you', who in case of need protect you and feed you instead of thinking of themselves (unless they are badly injured). Guys who warm you up with their body when you're feeling sick and cold, who hug you tight... show more


Best answer: Not so much younger guys will come along for a while because an older woman is more established. They don't seem to want to work or do anything for that matter. The reason I ran from them after the first one.

Why does my ex put me down?

25 answers · Singles & Dating · 2 days ago
Best answer: He wants to bring you down bc he's not happy ignore him. He's not good enough for you.

We’ve been together for 3 years and have a 4 month old daughter together. We’ve both been married previously, her ex husband was a good friend of mine, and we both have children with our ex’s. Her marriage fell apart quite violently and she was very hurt in the aftermath of it. As a result she decided she didn’t... show more

What to do in a miserable married life?

39 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 2 days ago
So we have been married for 5 years both in our early 30s no children's atm. My husband has his own bussiness and I work from home part time due to health reasons. My husband leaves home at 8am and gets back home at 8pm, I dont see him for 12 hours a day. He works 6 days a week and has only sundays off, the... show more

After 15 years I still can’t stand her or her habits. Was very mean to me in grade school but got over it in middle school. Always bragging, usually for the express purpose of making people jealous to make up for her insecurities. Knows no boundaries and asks inappropriate questions. Mostly talks about herself, not... show more

My wife says were to old for sex. I'm 73 and she is 66?

80 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 4 days ago

I’m a junior in high school right now. My parents are divorced so I live with my dad and stepmom while my mom lives in a different state. I am very close to my mom but with my dad its been hard to connect with him all my life. Anyways, since I’m close to graduating high school in the next year, hes been asking... show more

My wife “has found out” about this. It wasn’t even a secret. It was not a date. It was just coffee. People do this all the time. I want to build friendships at work. This will come very handy in time.

My adult daughter gained so much weight?

19 answers · Family · 23 hours ago
My daughter is 26 and she used to be very skinny in high school. As an adult she gained so much weight and doesn’t do anything to address it. I told her she needs to lose weight, but when I do she throws a fit. She has her own place so what she does is outside of my control. However when I see her in town I can’t... show more

… as well as to HIS family/friends? And keep in mind of the following: 1. They have no children together. 2. It's her house/her mortgage. 3. He's not incapable of working, but instead is incompetent, as she has typed up his résumé and sent him on interviews for jobs which he obviously ended up quitting... show more

Will he ever want sex with me?

13 answers · Singles & Dating · 6 hours ago
I m a female and I ve been giving this guy blowjobs for the last 6 months. 16 of them. He never tries to initiate a makeout, sex, anything. We ve been "talking" for 11 months. I love him. I dont want to force him to do anything he doesnt want to do, but every time I try to bring it up he shuts down. What... show more

Husband will not have sex with me because of my pelvic pain?

16 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 22 hours ago
We have been married 4 years and have barely had sex at all with each other. He refuses because I have endometriosis and usually have to stop because of pain, therefore he decided he is not going to have sex with me at all. I am very conflicted about what to do. He is not cheating (he works with all guys and I know... show more

We had sex and he's not talking to me anymore?

145 answers · Singles & Dating · 6 days ago
And we didn't use protection. Please help.

Best answer: I've been cooking for years but I've never been in a situation like this- but I'll try my best to give advice because that's what this website is about.. amateurs giving advice to other amateurs! (Im jkjk) Anyways, maybe just think about the reason your grandpa is so insistent on cooking food for... show more

How much freedom should teens have?

22 answers · Family · 4 days ago
(Teenage girl). My parents complain that I don’t do things, but they mean things they want. Some examples; my friend is an (asexual) guy, and we don’t “like” each other. We’re homeschooled so we don’t get to see each other. If I want to go to his house, his (single) mom has to be home, who works like 6 days a week.... show more

Ill be 26 this summer but somehow people think im 23 or under... its really irritating and get on my nerves

Language

Categories