Personal Finance's questions - Italian iziqna


Best answer: Yes, and Obama passed laws that prevented predatory school loans and home that allowed banks to deceive people or to forge signatures on loans. Obama put an end to loan sharks and limited the power of debt collectors. Unfortunately, Trump repealed all of the consumer protections and filled his cabinet with the... show more

We have been talking and she asked for my bank account nunber and all that stuff. I said I can t give you that. She said how about if I send you a western union for $300 in the morning? Would that earn your trust? I said if you send that through western union I ll believe you. So question is would you trust this... show more



I went last year to a car dealership but never financed a car I didn’t like the options and were way too low for me so I decided not to even get a car I ride a bicycle but when I checked my credit report it went down 9 points one from some seat credit car which I do not have and another from ram dash auto which is... show more

I can't stop counting my money?

6 answers · 19 hours ago
When I was 16 I thought I had saved up $1000. My dad bought me a desktop computer and I was going to pay him back. I installed a bunch of games on it and was loving it, but when I went to pay him a week later I realized I only had $600. He had to return the computer, it was the worst day of my life. Since then,... show more

How to make $100 last for 10 days?

6 answers · 21 hours ago
is it possible. i have more money, but i’m trying to save it. is it possible to $100 last for 10 days

In the past I would have had at least $2,500 to make a down payment because I had saved a lot of money and I was always afraid to spend it because I wanted to buy a house (we are currently renting). But for various reasons we ended up having to spend that money, mostly for car repairs since my husband had to... show more

Whats considered a good interest rate for personal loan?

I have a bank account that I took off my account online, just for them to STILL charge me $40 2 weeks later. How do I get them to stop billing that bank account? It is getting annoying! They have my routing number, account number, and card number? How do I get my bank account off of the billing account, so that... show more


I’m scared she’ll put me on child support I have 2 kids with her. I’m not a bad dad I’m living with them buy food pay the bills at the moment but soon will leave because she said she don’t want to be with me anymore and talks to a guy she says is a friend n want no relationship. I agreed I will pay her 400 a month... show more

Someone hit me on the highway while we were stopped during traffic. Damage didn’t seem too bad, only some scratches and you can see the metal. It was entirely his fault, but I’d rather not get other parties involved. I have all his information and phone number. Can I ask him to just buy me an amazon giftcard as a... show more

I received a notification from my energy provider saying that my bill had been reduced based on their estimated reading of my electricity meter. I contacted them as this seemed strange (the new bill is roughly 1/5 of what it used to be). Now they are trying to tell me to return my monthly bill to the previous... show more

Easy solution.

Best answer: If they approve your loan, yes you can do that.

Basically i want to pay it earlier, i was told by him the lender that its an open contract. In my head meant that i could pay extra and knock couple years off my mortgage, but supposedly him what ever i pay extra he adds it to the last payments of the loan not to the acual principal. So basically paying extra to... show more

Something isn't adding up. I have someone who says that they have an out of state personal check and that he can only cash a personal check at a bank that he is a member of. His bank is USAA bank and they do not have any local branches so he can not cash it but shouldn't he be able to deposit it?? This... show more


Language

Categories