Credit's questions - Italian iziqna

Why can’t I get a auto loan?

23 answers · 3 days ago
I am 19 and I found a 35k Jeep and I was able to negotiate the price down to 27k with my trade in of 11k. My trade in is fully paid off. I make around 2k a month. I can’t get the loan of 27k. The most the bank will give me is 15k. I was curious as to why? My credit score is 740, I have no bills, I’ve never missed a... show more

Best answer: You can't go to jail tor owing money. The attorney will sue you, win and they will then start garnishing your paychecks. I certain states, you can be arrested for not showing up in court. You don't go to jail for owing money. You go to jail (in some states) for not showing up in... show more

Hello, So I went to US Bank and asked for a personal loan to pay debt off. I got approved and figured they would give me the money and I would pay my debt, as the person helping me did not explain the process thougroly. Once I signed the paperwork the checks were made of to the companies I owed debt to and not to... show more


Get credit score up?

6 answers · 19 hours ago
Best answer: pay every bill on time.

Is this real?

18 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: Beware" Give them your credit number and they will use it big-time and you will be billed for whatever they buy .. This is a scam, Re: "YOU HAVE WON A VACATION: " means the room is free, but you will have to pay a """service charge'', your airfare and all your meals..... show more


A car thats securing a personal loan.

Best answer: Using a credit card IS taking out a loan. Either way you've borrowed money that has to be paid back. With credit cards you have more flexibility about how much you borrow, when you borrow and how much you pay back each month. Spending money you don't have is generally not wise unless you're buying a... show more

Best answer: Talk to a lawyer to find out what the situation is in your state. If he died broke, his debts may have died with him, but that won't stop the creditors from trying to get you to pay.

Best answer: You can use PayPal, but your account still has to be linked to a credit card, even if isn't actually used in a purchase using your PayPal balance. PayPal used to have a way to buy using your personal check information but I don't know if they still have it.

Someone used my credit card for their $900 worth of car maintenance




Best answer: I'd have to ask my rich parents

Is there a way to keep them considering the history of ot bc i dont want to get new cc n start building credi history

Is 620 a bad credit score?

10 answers · 6 days ago
I thought 620 was considered fair. I thought it is good enough to get approved for unsecured credit cards or an FHA mortgage. I do have collections, charge offs, and about 20 inquiries on my credit, do I need to wait for these to fall off before I can get approved? If FHA is guaranteed by the government, why would... show more


Best answer: Yes, they have to make a reasonable effort which begins and ends at trying to contact you at your last known address. If you moved and did not submit a change of address, their responsibility does not include trying to track you down. As for the info regarding the debt, you have certain time frames in which to... show more

Language

Categories