Social Science's questions - Italian iziqna

What is feminism?

33 answers · Gender Studies · 1 day ago
I always knew feminism to the equal rights of both men and women. But with how it turns out, there are protests by 'feminists' against men's rights. Saying females are superior, deserve more empathy and spread false rumours that if you happen to disagree with a feminist you are 'against female... show more

it literally only benefits men. men can't even go and shag other women. you have to have the same old boring vag for the rest of your life and if you even think about getting with another b*tch, oh now you're divorced and lost everything. to a highly intelligent man, like myself, the idea of marriage never... show more

What makes women want to sleep with you?

28 answers · Gender Studies · 1 day ago
Best answer: The first one. no the second one....................NO! the first one.

Why are a lot of things male dominated?

16 answers · Gender Studies · 1 day ago
Best answer: because men don't get pregnant, and weren't forced to waste their time on housekeeping

So on a serious note what if you actually met a woman who loved you and cared about you a lot...respected you...made you happy...and you knew they would be a great partner for the rest of your life. Would you still insist on not getting married? If so please explain your viewpoint. Because no offense that sounds... show more

Why cant women do basic things like tie their own shoes?

9 answers · Gender Studies · 19 hours ago
The amount of times i've been asked to tie some womans shoes in the past week alone is staggering. Tho i dont really mind coz i get a good look up they skirts LOL πŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ’―πŸ’¦πŸ’¦

Why are males so discriminated against?

9 answers · Gender Studies · 1 day ago

Why women wear skirts if they aint want us looking up them?

15 answers · Gender Studies · 12 hours ago
Theres no other reason for a woman to wear something so small and revealing. Plus they show off more when they go to the beach in they little bikinis so aint a big deal.

Why doesn’t my boyfriend get a ***** when we kiss/ cuddle?

14 answers · Singles & Dating · 19 hours ago
Best answer: Sounds like your experience with other guys is guys who popped erections easy and did not care if you noticed/ Most guys try an avoid getting erections and embarrassing themselves, sounds like your boyfriend is a normal guy. You can tell he is turned on, if you want him to get aroused then tell him you want to see... show more

Why do unsuccessful people hate successful people?

18 answers · Psychology · 1 day ago
Best answer: Most people are like that. Successful people who think for themselves, work hard, have discipline, have goals, and achieve them, are in the minority. You are wasting time giving your attention to their unsuccesful mental habits. After you have done all you have set yourself, just try to cultivate an attitude of... show more


Why do men make sexist jokes?

21 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago
Best answer: Because we can. Because men have a sense of humor and most women don't.

Is suicide ever justified?

13 answers · Psychology · 15 hours ago
Best answer: Sure - but then so is cutting a man's heart out, in the right circumstances - like a heart transplant. It's just vanishingly rare that it is the right thing to do, and such decisions and action don't belong in the hands of a private, untrained, obviously distressed individual. A more enlightened... show more

Do you ever wish you were a woman?

11 answers · Gender Studies · 10 hours ago
Best answer: I am a woman, but have never wanted to be a man. Men are often respected for things like how much they can drink or how many woman they have used. For a woman to get respect from men, she must be sexually available but not easy; she must be strong and capable, but not actually accomplish anything that would... show more

Best answer: Discipline must be maintained and it's best to lay down the ground rules to kids at a young age otherwise they go off the rails. The cain is more of adeterrent really, only to be used as a final solution to bad behaviour.

Are white men privileged?

21 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago

This is a serious question. The guys I've been all found it weird and they thought I was sick. They usually think I just mean light bdsm stuff but I mean the extreme stuff like physical abuse, choking, cutting them until they bleed, etc. The worst part is it only turns me on if they don't consent and... show more

Language

Categories