Performing Arts's questions - Italian iziqna

Best answer: There are never enough laws to satisfy the people in government.

Why are they calling Khabib a terrorist for what he did after the fight, but completely disregarding Conor throwing a dolly through a bus window? Does it have to do with him being a Muslim?

Best answer: It seems to be as mainstream as ever it was to me. Compared to the 60s and 70s though music in general isn't mainstream anymore.

Best answer: I rejoiced when GC came to my town in 99. At last a place with a 30 day no hassle return policy. So even if what you get him is not exactly "right" he can return it and get different or money back. As far as coupons and discounts go, they are required to post various brands not covered by offer.... show more

Right now my car stereo can hook up with my phone through aux cable. Unfortunately the cable is tearing and I want to go wireless. Any suggestions? Thank you! Any help will be greatly appreciated.

Best answer: It ain't gay if u say no homo

What is this vintage gutair?

9 answers · 3 weeks ago
From whar i can gather its around the 1930’s. Black and white Hawaiian stenciled UAC. Googling seems to be by Oscar Schmidt. However I can t get any more details on it. Whether it s rare. Or how much it s worth. Any help would be appreciated.

I have been playing guitar for the past seven years. I have obviously improved a ton since i first started but i feel like it is almost impossible to get to the level of professionals, especially metal players that can play rapidly and with clarity. Is the ability to learn guitar easily and well something you are... show more

Does it vary i.e. for one person it may take 12 years and for another, maybe 4-6 years?

I know in Dance the laungage that builds is is all french And in Choir the laungage that builds it is Italian But I’m not too sure about theatre and art. In theatre I know there is a little Russian but I’m not sure if that builds it (all the terms and such) and same goes with art. I hope this makes sense I am not... show more


Best answer: sure you can. for some people it's probably better to do it as an adult. you'll have the discipline and patience. it'll be your choice to learn too, and not a chore like it is when you're a kid.

How do I get rid of stage fright?

5 answers · 4 weeks ago

Best answer: post song covers on youtube or soundcloud or make your own music


Best answer: Just about any melody can be played on the clarinet, but if you're looking for something written for clarinet, check out Benny Goodman's music. Benny Goodman Quartet, the Benny Goodman Orchestra etc. As a band leader AND writer, he wrote a lot of music, and he also played clarinet. Many of his pieces... show more

I play in my school’s orchestra and today we found out what instrument we will play (In other words, we haven’t started any instrument specific lessons). I very badly want to play viola, but ended up getting cello. Is there any way to convince my orchestra director to change my orchestra director to let me switch... show more

I've been playing my Squier Strat my parents bought me for 2 years now. Since I started working and saving money I figured I want my first guitar investment to be around 1,000-1,300 USD, but I can't find a Stratocaster with the configuration I want in the guitar stores in my country. There's a reputable... show more

How can I self teach myself guitar?

10 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: You'll get nowhere, "picking up the guitar". You need to be prepared to take a lot of time and spend a lot of effort learning how to play: learning the basics first and the, over several years, becoming a person who can "play the guitar". Lots of people "pick up the guitar", mess... show more

Will the importation of immigrants make us English into a weak non scientific people with lower IQs? Because at one time our marvellous ancestors tamed continents and bought civilisation and industrialisation. But will these future tribes that arrive on our shores in the millions ever achieve or make any... show more

Language

Categories