Books & Authors's questions - Italian iziqna

What are some fears people might have?

16 answers · 17 hours ago
Best answer: Acrophobia Agoraphobia Atychiphobia Hippopotomonstrosesquipedaliophobia - I had to copypaste this one. Thalassophobia Claustrophobia Trypophobia Germophobia Hydrophobia Homophobia Islamophobia Aquaphobia Arachnophobia That's all I know



So when I’m writing I have no problem making up characters, making a story, making a title and just know where my story go’s but one problem I always have is figuring out what I should make the names of the characters. I feel like I can’t ever find a name to me that fits or would stick a character. I like names... show more


How to publish my stories?

13 answers · 2 days ago
Hi. I had this talent since I was a little boy. Everyone in my family told me you have pure fiction imagination. I love writing fiction stories that can be turned into best selling games or top grossing movies. But I don't know where to start. I can have amazing thoughts but I don't know how to reach people... show more

I'm currently writing about a person who's family had been murdered, then he had been taken prisoner and wasn't able to bury them. After he had been saved, he and a couple of his friends had gone back to bury the bodies. They didn't have coffins, so they just picked the bodies up, then buried them.... show more


Best answer: I suppose it's normal to have crushes, I think it shows you are a very imaginative and creative person.


Best answer: It's just another version of a celebrity crush. You're attracted to an idealized person who you don't really know and could not possibly have a relationship with. Obviously in this case it's even more impossible. It will run it's course, don't worry.

Best answer: Why do the names have to be so 'original' or 'interesting'? Did J K Rowling bombard the internet for help with 'a name for a boy wizard with black hair and green eyes and a scar on his forehead and the names have to be UNIQUE'? She did not. She chose 'Harry Potter'. Now it's... show more


My school gave me an edition to read, and I have my own edition, translated by someone else so there are some minor differences. Is the difference too significant for use?


I am currently writing something in a first-person narrative. My main character who's essentially telling the story passes out quite early on in the chapter. I want to tell the rest of that chapter's events in the other main character's POV. Can I do that without making a mess of things? This is an... show more

Hi, everyone. I'm writing a book about a female psychopath who is a serial killer. In the book she is going to be going by a fake name she picked 5 years before the book takes place. She decided to use a fake name because she was/is in a different line of work, which happens to be in the public eye and she... show more

The day that Avatar Korra died was a painful day for everyone who came to know her. The day that Korra died, the Avatar spirit Raava that lived inside her and all Avatars before her was seen in the mortal world. Raava was so grief-stricken that another one of her precious children, one of her children that knew her... show more


Language

Categories