Quotations's questions - Italian iziqna


"My soul loves every part of your beautiful soul."


Best answer: Yes. It’s pretty much common sense and straight forward. The problem is what or who people define as evil. That is not so straight forward these days.

Best answer: Socially, beauty wins. In the job market, beauty may get you hired, but you'll need brains to succeed very far.

Best answer: The vast majority sure seem to.

What does this saying mean?

6 answers · 2 months ago
When someone says "I hope you enjoy this half as much as I did," does that mean they want you to enjoy it less than they did? Or would it be that they had enjoyed it so much that enjoying half of the way they did would be just as fulfilling?

I want to do something to show how much I love comic books, but the Derek quote has been a running joke. I don t know whether it should be serious or funny. I ve been told to avoid inside jokes in case you forget them and to avoid being to serious. Help!

I only have 2 packs till I'm making myself go back to vaping. And like.. I don't want to. I used to smoke on and off for a while, then my boyfriend told me I smelled like a dad once so I stopped, but now he's gone so I started smoking again. And now, I do not want to stop. I never felt like I was... show more


What does this quote mean?

7 answers · 2 months ago
“Don’t worry about people from the past, there’s a reason why they didn’t make it to your future.”??

Whats your favorite quote of Trump?

14 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: I like - "all of the naysayers, nitwits, anuses and so on, especially those on YA, will all be gone soon because of their asinine stupidity"


Best answer: Here are some good ones: "Here's to the crazy ones, the misfits, the rebels, the troublemakers, the round pegs in the square holes... the ones who see things differently -- they're not fond of rules... You can quote them, disagree with them, glorify or vilify them, but the only thing you can't do... show more




Best answer: What is sinful about doing yoga!? Unless you start invoking unclean spirits like calling up a serpent force from out of your spine! Remember Satan the devil is a serpent why do you want to call up a serpent Force? But some of the exercises of yoga or perfectly harmless stretching breathing making your body stronger... show more

Can I get in trouble?

7 answers · 2 months ago
So at school our older students are doing a project where you send them something to laser print onto a metal keychain I sent one of the three students who were doing it the quote "The one who owns the youth,Gains the future?" I have realised this was said by Adolf Hitler and I was wondering if the... show more

Language

Categories