Sports's questions - Italian iziqna

Who do you think will win the Superbowl this year?

23 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago

30 rounds a mag I figure could kill anything but would it?



What is the weakest league in Europe?

13 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 20 hours ago
Best answer: The San Marino league

What sort of rifle would take out a T. rex?

15 answers · Hunting · 1 day ago

Best answer: Lita - Her theme song is nice to listen too. The rock style and that those loud voices can get you excited for Lita. If I rated it on a scale of 1 to 10 then it would be a 7. Love.....Fury....Passion.....Energy. Rey Mysterio - His original theme was better but I won't downgrade this one. It's a good... show more

Is souforce rifle scope good?

11 answers · Hunting · 2 days ago

Best answer: W 7 Almanaar P 8 Oscar Nominated S 1 Glorious Empire Alt 5 Hi Happy

Who won Danish Dynamite or King Cristiano?

15 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago

Is Baker Mayfield the best of the NFL's rookies?

10 answers · Football (American) · 15 hours ago


Is there any need for racial abuse on this section?

9 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 18 hours ago
Best answer: No, there is no need dude, but such is the low IQ levels of certain people in this section, they resort to such insults.

Where should the Raiders play next season?

19 answers · Football (American) · 4 days ago

So is everyone thinking liverpool are gonna beat united?

14 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 3 days ago
i guarantee that won't happen every time we are written off against a big team, we pull off a result against chelsea, people said we had no chance and we nearly won against juventus everyone said we had no chance and we won against arsenal people said we had no chance and we outplayed them now against... show more

Best answer: Nearly every gun show lately there`s been certain people selling vintage bb guns. Buying one for parts has been done by people that have placed strong sentimental values for restoration. I don`t know how old your bb gun is but you have to search garage sales, flea markets, and Ebay. All depends on your... show more

Best answer: You mite ask Human Resources about this, you boss could be over stepping himself for personal reasons. Also parking off site mite be bad, some one is more likely to brake into the car off site. Also what State are you in, that can make a HUGE difference here. Being I do not know this; how can any one give you a... show more

Best answer: The Big Rumor that has been flying around The Mainstream Media, The Sports Media and The Professional Wrestling Media is that Dwayne Johnson aka The Rock will be inducted into The WWE Hall of Fame Class of 2019. In that case, he would be the Headliner for this class. Who I would want to see and who actually get... show more

Language

Categories