Comics & Animation's questions - Italian iziqna

What is your favorite cartoon?

17 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Road Runner!


What do you think of this drawing?

11 answers · 3 days ago



1. Logan 2. Deadpool 3. The Crow 4. Dredd 5. RoboCop (1987) 6. Kick-A*s 7. Darkman 8. V for Vendetta 9. Watchmen 10. Blade II 11. The Punisher (2004) 12. Super 13. Deadpool 2 14. Robocop 2 15. Blade (1998) 16. Kick-A*s 2 17. Punisher: War Zone 18. The Crow: City of Angels 19. Blade: Trinity 20. The Punisher... show more



Best answer: Godzilla

Best answer: It's because Sailor Moon is the princess of the Moon, daughter of Queen Serenity. So she is the leader of the Sailor Scouts.

Best answer: That's a tough call, as they've made so many good ones. I'd give it a tossup between Justice League: New Frontier, which is not only an awesome story, as adapted from the wonderful Darwyn Cooke, but which also was made in the same art style as Cooke's terrific graphic novel, and Superman Unbound,... show more

Does everyone have to like anime?

8 answers · 1 week ago
I feel like people on the internet want everyone to like anime just as much as them? Is it wrong if someone just can't get into it? Am I a bad internet person?



I don't like anime!? Help?!?

10 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Anime is totally unreal. It would be interesting if their stories were realistic.


Best answer: He's ONE of the most unfunniest comics, if not, THE most unfunniest comic. I'd put him in the same boat as Will Ferrell, Pauly Shore, Adam Sandler and Kevin Hart, and Carrot Top.

Does this look anime?

12 answers · 2 weeks ago

Just tell me what ever you think (i.e. age, abilities, nationality, etc)

Best answer: The Justice League and the Injustice League. To beat a team that big, he'd need all 6 infinity stones. Even if he had a 5th, he would still lose. This team is just too overwhelming for Thanos unless he has a full gauntlet.

Language

Categories