Beauty & Style's questions - Italian iziqna

How do I get my hair to become naturally curly?

20 answers · Hair · 2 days ago

Is Tattooing My Middle Name Weird?

5 answers · Tattoos · 6 hours ago
My middle name is Faith, and I think that for me, someone with depression, this word is very inspiring to me as I should always have faith that things will get better. I'm just wondering, do you think it's cheesy or are there any reasons why I shouldn't get this tattoo?

Is it ok to wear sweat pants instead of jeans in college?

28 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago
I'm 18 years old guy senior in a private high school and here in school we have a dress code. But in September I will start college and I will wear nice shirt, expensive jacket or leather jacket, sweat pants and also nice shoes. Today I was in that college that I would be studying it next year and I saw all... show more

Whats your opinion on tattoos?

14 answers · Tattoos · 14 hours ago

What do guys think of pubic hair?

14 answers · Hair · 23 hours ago
Are all of them interested in the brazilian style? I personally think it's weird to have nothing down there.

Do you think Paris Hilton is classy?

16 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 day ago
Best answer: A classy woman doesn't make a sex tape then has it leaked onto the Internet in order to draw attention to herself. So no, she's not classy. Some people think money can buy you class but it can't. You're only classy because your character exemplifies that you are. She's a 'ho.

HOW DO YOU MAKE HAIR SHINNY?

17 answers · Hair · 2 days ago


What color is your least favorite shirt or dress?

14 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 day ago


What does it mean to be classy?

13 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 1 day ago
Best answer: Grace is a kind of harmony, similar to beauty, but beauty is a gift from god, and grace is the product of art.Elegance comes from culture and develops in culture. (of something) graceful and graceful.Elegant and beautiful | environment elegant (of a person) graceful and elegant.Be classy | be classy Someone speaks... show more

Why do men prefer straight hair on women?

12 answers · Hair · 1 day ago

Why do you wear makeup?

12 answers · Makeup · 21 hours ago


Is this too much for a 14 year old?

44 answers · Makeup · 5 days ago
Best answer: Don't worry, keep your chin up and slay that makeup if you want. Age is just a number, and if your parents allow you to wear it, you are fine. Slay it queen!

Do diamond studs look good on guys?

34 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 5 days ago
I'm really considering on getting diamond studs but I'm still not sure? Would it make a big difference on someone or at the end of they day would it not matter?

I’ve got two questions regarding hair care.?

12 answers · Hair · 2 days ago
First: How often shall I shampoo my hair in summer? Second : If I run on the treadmill daily, do I need to shampoo daily or is cold water enough to clean my sweaty hair?


Language

Categories