Music's questions - Italian iziqna

What are some of your most controversial music opinions?

27 answers · Rock and Pop · 1 day ago

Why does everyone hate Nicki Minaj but love cardi B?

25 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 19 hours ago

What kind of music do you like?

12 answers · Other - Music · 22 hours ago


Favorite song right now?

8 answers · Rock and Pop · 13 hours ago

What makes modern rap so popular?

7 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 14 hours ago
This might be an unpopular opinion of mine, but what makes modern rap so popular? The majority of teens whom I’m friends with seem to love this type of music and listen to nothing else? (Drake, Kanye, etc...) I’ve tried to listen to modern rap, but I just can’t get into it. It just doesn’t sound that good to me.... show more

since he is the most popular singer today and is beloved by modern music fans

What band was the first mainstream Alternative Rock band?

10 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: I think the first top one hundred hit by a band I'd call alternative would be REM's Stand which went gold in 1987. Although I'll say right now, my definition of alternative likely varies like everyone's does.

Is Kendrick Lamar your favorite rapper?

7 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 18 hours ago

Why was Hendrix considered a better guitarist than Clapton?

28 answers · Rock and Pop · 5 days ago

Does anyone else HATE free fallin by tom petty?

14 answers · Lyrics · 3 days ago
I really hate this song with all my heart. everyone else seems to like it! not only do the lyrics make me want to gag but but that chorus is so annoying and no matter who sings it it always sounds bad. i especially hate when john mayor sings it, because i hate john mayor. john mayor and this song are two of the few... show more

Who's a better rapper Webbie or Chris Webby?

10 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 2 days ago

Why are CD sales falling but vinyl is rising?

12 answers · Rock and Pop · 3 days ago
It makes no sense, CDs are much better in every aspect and the vinyl should have died in the 90s and stayed that way.

Best answer: What? People can listen to both metal and pop music. True story. And metal is a damn diverse genre.

Who are your top five favorite lyrical rappers?

14 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 4 days ago

Best answer: Bad Wolves: No Masters https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akNv6ZeE...

Is Lady Gaga’s career over?

7 answers · Rock and Pop · 1 day ago

Beyonce vs. Whitney Houston?

13 answers · R&B & Soul · 4 days ago
Who had/has the better voice?

Thin Lizzy or Van Halen?

9 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: Thin Lizzy BA : Yay BA2 : Yay BA3 : Cheez-it BA4 : Diet Coke

Do teens today even know who Van Halen is?

28 answers · Rock and Pop · 6 days ago

Language

Categories