Movies's questions - Italian iziqna


Best answer: Mm...depends on preference. I personally like the 2nd one better because at least he has more of an adventure in being out in the snow-ridden streets of NY, while in the first one he is just confined to that one house. I was more on the edge of my seat in the 2nd one.


What Is The Worst Movie Since 1960?

17 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Battlefield Earth Waist Deep Get Rich or Die Tryin' Hard Target 2 Jackass: The Movie Jackass Number Two Jackass 3.5 Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa Hard Justice The Emoji Movie


Best answer: Paulie may be a made guy, but he still has to keep his underlings loyal if he wants to have them make him any money, and that requires treating them decently as long as they don't cross him or another made guy. Bear in mind that when Tommy is whacked for killing Billy Batts without permission, Paulie would... show more


Why no mint candy before dinner?

11 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: It's just a joke. When children are given candy/sweets, they're often advised not to eat them close to a meal-time or it will ruin their appetite. Obviously in the film, the child was given a tiny number of Tic-Tacs - not enough to make any difference at all!

What's your favorite movie?

8 answers · 19 hours ago
Best answer: Gone with the Wind

Best answer: "Jaws"...the only monster movie ever nominated for Best Picture, and should have won.


What Is The Best Movie Of All Time?

12 answers · 3 days ago

Best answer: maybe once or twice a year. if there's a movie i'm interested in, or one for a series collection, i'll just wait and get it on Blu-ray. they're often on sale within the first weeks of release, and cost about the same as a couple of movie tickets anyway, drinks, popcorn, etc. plus, most copies... show more


Best answer: The Jerk

can you name a TV series or Movie which really represents true American family values? as a non American I really got fed up with Hollywood s representation which mainly focuses on California , New York and Texas , and it also shows a side that I believe isn t true

What's a good scary movie?

14 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: Friday The 13th (2009)

Best answer: star wars ?

Best answer: Most folks don't realize, he only directed six films in his 53 years in filmmaking. And, of those six films, American Graffiti is his best. But, as an executive producer, I would say Raiders of the Lost Ark--also because he co-wrote it and it is a Lucasfilm Ltd production.... show more

Best answer: Jason Bourne The Revenant Apocalypto

Language

Categories