Primary & Secondary Education's questions - Italian iziqna

Were you a good boy/girl in school?

16 answers · 2 days ago



What's the point in school uniform?

12 answers · 2 days ago
It's just an added expense for the parents, plus it's school not work so kids should wear what they want. People say it reduces bullying but it doesn't cause I went to a school with uniform yet still got picked on cause of my disability and my mum's other half's daughter got picked on cause the... show more

next evalution fish grew legs and become monkeys then the munkeys turn into humans then humans send a munkey into space to get rid of it and test a machine then the robots could start buildin there own kind and wipe out the humans?

Should I do my summer reading?

7 answers · 1 day ago
I’m a freshman who’s taking English honors. it’s a requirement we read two books and write two outlines for each book. me being the teenager I am, I procrastinated. school starts on Wednesday (two days) but the actual assignments aren’t due until Friday. I was wondering if it’s worth doing? should I skip? like is... show more

The only job you can get with a high school degree is a job at McDonalds.

Best answer: The oldest person born in the 21st century is 18 years of age. The minimum age to be president is 35, so no one born in this century will be old enough to run for POTUS until the year 2035 arrives (2036 will be the first election where those born in 2000 and 2001 can run for POTUS).




Best answer: People use all kinds of colors. Personally, I have a black Jansport, to keep it basic. When choosing a backpack make sure that 1. it's big enough to fit all your supplies and 2. it's not too bright or colorful. Having patterns on your backpack might not go with every outfit you have, so sticking to a solid... show more

Year 11 advice?

4 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: I just finished year 11 (1 week 3 days until results...) and I really wished that I hadn't panicked so much from the beginning, but there are things that are very useful to do throughout the year! 1. Do homework on the day you get it, except for essays which you should plan on the day you get them (nice... show more


I m asking for myself because I am a freshman in high school and I ve worked my *** off ever since I was in first grade. I ve skipped grades for certain subjects and have never gotten a B in my life. I want to skip one day to wait in line for a concert but my dad straight up refuses, telling me that "I ll... show more

Best answer: The normal age for 8th grade students will be 13-14... so while you're on the high-side of the age range (as your birthday is just over a week from the state's cutoff), you're still within the normal range. The only side-effect here is that you'll generally be the oldest in your class unless... show more

Here are the classes I'm taking: 1st semester - Ceramics 1 (1 credit) -Principles of Biomedical Sciences (1 credit) -Intro to 3D Art (1 credit) -Honors French 2 ( 1 credit) -Honors Algebra 2 (1 credit) -Honors Chemistry (1 credit) -Honors English 9 (1 credit) 2nd Semester - Digital Applications and... show more

Best answer: I answered your other question- yes, you're going to be almost a full year older than some of the other students in your class. You're going to be 18 when you start your senior year. That gives you some advantages- you'll be driving before your classmates, and you'll have more cognitive maturity,... show more

Best answer: I've been through this before and I promise you no one cares so don't be scared if you get lost. Just ask teachers where everything is and eventually you'll know your way around. I made friends quickly through my classes where we worked in groups and teams so you'll be fine. You have the next four... show more

Should I go to school shirtless ?

9 answers · 6 days ago
I am in high school,and it is supposed to be 95 degrees tomorrow.I will bring a shirt just in case.

Language

Categories