Science & Mathematics's questions - Italian iziqna

Is it possible to go beyond time?

15 answers · Physics · 1 day ago
Best answer: No. We are stuck in our own personal current times. Time is defined by on-going events. As the events of the past are done deals, there is no time in the past. As the events of the future are yet to unfold, there is no time in the future. We cannot go beyond our own personal time, the current, because there is... show more

Does Saturn's moon host life?

15 answers · Astronomy & Space · 9 hours ago


Is 1/5 greater than or less than 2/10?

31 answers · Mathematics · 2 days ago

Is the Earth weightless?

9 answers · Astronomy & Space · 9 hours ago

Have any of you ever seen a UFO.?

13 answers · Astronomy & Space · 23 hours ago

How can we take pics of planets so far away?

19 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago

What would happen if the sun and the moon disappeared?

10 answers · Astronomy & Space · 20 hours ago
Best answer: The sun warms us. Without it, the Earth would freeze to about 3 degrees Kelvin (minus 270 C) No life on earth would survive. The moon gives us some light at night and contributes about 50% of the ocean tides (the sun contributes the other 50%. If the moon just disappeared, the earth's orbit around the sun... show more

Astronomy Math?

8 answers · Astronomy & Space · 16 hours ago
Best answer: 186,000 miles per second 186,000 x 365 x 24 x 60 x 60 miles per year = 5865696000000 (using my calculator = 5.865696 x 10^12 miles/year

In your opinion, will it be possible to travel in time in some way?

21 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Best answer: No. But it is possible. The main objection is that we have not yet been visited by a traveler from the future. And assuming time travel becomes possible in the future - then time travel would happen to the past (our present). Another objection is "how would we know:. If someone traveled back to 1920 and... show more


Best answer: Doubt they exist. I once met Betty Hill. Not a believable source

What is the Difference between Sea & Ocean ?

8 answers · Earth Sciences & Geology · 15 hours ago



Best answer: The best reason would be to shield a radio observatory from the very noisy Earth... And "Dark side" doesn't mean that there's no light - it was referred to as 'dark' in that we had no information about the far side (until the Russians did the first fly-by in 1959).

But that means, what?


What is most important air or water?

19 answers · Other - Science · 2 days ago


Language

Categories