Games & Recreation's questions - Italian iziqna

What games did you play when you were 10 and under?

47 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago

Do you ever play video games?

12 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago

Is it strange for an adult to like Pokemon?

27 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago

Best answer: It's not weird. It's rare in today's societal perception of masculinity for men to be vocal about ANY hobbies percieved as feminine, but men that sew is not as unusual as one is led to believe. And you're not alone in the struggle of feeling like a swan in a flock of geese. In any hobby/activity... show more

Fallout 4? Do you prefer to play it or watch it.?

12 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
Fallout is such a cool game but Im too P*ssy to play it. I just find the game to be very freaky but I still think its a great game. I love watching gameplay of it

What’s your favorite color?

6 answers · Other - Games & Recreation · 5 hours ago
Mines changes a lot so currently is transparent

Dave and Busters is so evil?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
Yes, it looks like a very fun place, but it's not. You spend money just to play games that you can easily just download from the app store and play anywhere you want! And those games where you win points to claim for prizes are also a huge rip off! They are "rigged" to only let you win after a certain... show more

What is your favorite game?

7 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago
Best answer: Too many selections to just pick 1. I guess it’ll have to be final fantasy x (first game I’ve ever spent literally spent and logged in hundreds of hours on it). But also resident evil 2, silent Hill 3, and the last of us.


Is a Nintendo switch worth getting?

12 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago

When will they stop making Call of Duty?

7 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
The past 3 games have been awful I have no hope for cod 2019. BO3 was the last decent one. Do they just not give a sh*t about the fans anymore? Is their goal just to destroy this franchise?

What is your favorite Xbox 360 game?

5 answers · Video & Online Games · 11 hours ago
Mine is Ultra Street Fighter IV.

Why should we not hate the player?

14 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago
Best answer: The game is created by all the players though, not just the one on top. True the objective is to scheme to get what is needed, but we all do that and we all understand that all the other players are in it for the same things. That's why you don''t hate the player, you hate the game.


How to find out what a penny is worth?

9 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 3 days ago
Best answer: A 1930 penny? That could be worth up to $350,000. You should get that appraised right now!


What’s your favorite gaming console?

9 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago

Do antidepressants affect reaction time or ability to play video games?

3 answers · Video & Online Games · 17 hours ago
Hi, so I like to play a game called rainbow six siege I play competitively and am diamond (the highest rank in the game) I am planning to compete in some tournaments soon but was recently diagnosed with clinical depression and am being put on anti depressants, my question is, will they affect my ability in any way... show more


Best answer: Either that or good luck idiot.

Language

Categories