Education & Reference's questions - Italian iziqna

Im afraid to get in trouble or hurt my grade. I think the earth is a circle.

Can someone pleasee answeerr?

13 answers · Homework Help · 2 days ago

What are the benefits of having open borders?

23 answers · Homework Help · 2 days ago
For my debate class, Im debating a guy against open borders. I need help for my class. So far I have. 1. More economic oppurtunities for Mexicans. 2. Mexicans can go in and out between USA and Mexico 3. It will help make imports and exports more affordable. 4. More Mexicans can get better wages and more... show more

IS 32 YOUNG TO BE IN A PHD PROGRAM?

48 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 4 days ago

Why doesn t the Mexican government try to make Mexico a better place to be?

79 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 5 days ago
My Spanish teacher showed us a documentary about Mexicans illegally traveling across the border. In it, they said that the Mexican government has an entire program dedicated to helping them cross illegally. Why wouldn t they try to make the country a better place to live so people don t have to risk their lives and... show more


What is LITTERALLY the opposite of "a needle in a haystack"? Like a reverse would be of "a needle in a haystack". An example would be "a needlestack in a _______ ". Or something along those lines, the question is... What would fill up the blank?

What does the word Tithe mean?

18 answers · Words & Wordplay · 2 days ago

Are there any conservative colleges in the U.S?

15 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
You hear a lot about how "liberal" colleges are and how they teach gender studies and socialism and their scandals and yadda yadda yadda but you never hear anything about "conservative colleges". Do they exist?

What does 'bud' mean in this sentence?

10 answers · Words & Wordplay · 1 hour ago
'What's up bud?'

What distinguishes Trojan asteroids from belt asteroids?

6 answers · Homework Help · 2 days ago
A.) Trojan asteroids share an orbit with Jupiter while Belt asteroids are located between the orbits of Earth and Mars. B.) Trojan asteroids have Earth crossing orbits while Belt asteroids are located between the orbits of Mars and Jupiter. C.) Trojan asteroids share an orbit with Earth while Belt asteroids... show more

Does the copycat is different to impostor?

8 answers · Words & Wordplay · 3 days ago
I know the copycat means by doing and impostor means by appearance. Am I right?

Is badonkadonkdonk a real word?

9 answers · Words & Wordplay · 1 day ago
Best answer: Badonkadonk is a real word, badonkadonkdonk is not.

What does "get sent" mean according to this sentence?

8 answers · Words & Wordplay · 10 hours ago
Best answer: It means the writer can't use proper English grammar. The sentence should be written: Pictures are sent to me all the time. People send pictures to me all the time. I receive pictures all the time. I get pictures sent to me all the time.

"Undocumented immigrant" is wrong???

12 answers · Words & Wordplay · 2 days ago
Best answer: An Immigrant, per the USCIS, has followed our rules regarding immigration and granted some level of immigrant status. Before that, a person is either a "RESIDENT ALIEN" or "ILLEGAL ALIEN" and the insinuation of some impoliteness is just deceptive. It is NOT rude, mean, impolite to state that a... show more

A child born in the year 2008 would be in what grade?

10 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 1 day ago

Does everyone finish their bachelors degree at 22?

31 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 4 days ago

Can you write a short story according to this picture?

11 answers · Homework Help · 1 day ago
If yes, please do.

Can you be a failure at 25?

22 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 4 days ago
I’m 22 and I was out of school for two years... I finished my AA in 2.5 years due to remedials.. when I tried to apply for my university I missed the deadline then when I applied for summer the wouldn’t let me take summer or fall.. so now I’m transferring to another school and that has accepted me and is not... show more


Language

Categories