Consumer Electronics's questions - Italian iziqna


What's wrong with Direct TV ?

6 answers · TVs · 2 days ago
Best answer: Sadly it is true. There contract with Viacom is set to expire this Friday. If a new contract is not agreed to by then then AT&T's Direct TV may lose those channels.

NIKON D3400?

8 answers · Cameras · 2 days ago
Ive finally decided to actually buy a camera this time, Ive been wanting to for years but then see a review that someones camera broke shortly after purchasing it and I dont have that kind of money to blow. The Nikon D3400 DSLR seems to be a really good camera. I just want to know if its worth it? If it will last... show more

Can you track a cell phone without them knowing?

14 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago
Can you track a cell phone without the person knowing? Is there any legit programs?

My kitten chewed my cord?

11 answers · Other - Electronics · 3 days ago
How can I fix it and will duck tape work in place of electrical FYI the inside is fine but there’s a hole from her teeth (it was off she’s fine)

Do you miss analog TV?

6 answers · TVs · 7 hours ago
I miss being able to watch TV with a poor signal. I prefer static a broken up image and jacked up audio.

Good quality DSLR cameras under $600 ?

6 answers · Cameras · 1 day ago
Looking for a DSLR camera for under $600 USD, I know it wont be ‘professional quality’ but Im sure you could get a pretty good quality cam for that price right? I take pictures outside quite often so it would have to work in both dim and bright sunlight and not only when usibg the flash. Any recommendations?... show more

Best answer: We aren't there yet, but we are getting closer. Actual image quality has no theoretical limit, but human vision has a finite limit of resolution, so at some point cameras will be able to "see" better than we can. There will be no reason to go any farther than that, but you can bet that the... show more


Can AT&T unlock my secret photo vault?

6 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 day ago
So I’m 17 not allowed to have a bf yet but I do (ik rebel), but in all seriousness I accidentally dropped my phone and the right side of the screen wouldn’t work anymore (and a lot of other problems), my dad tried to get it fixed but they said it would be impossible, so he bought a new phone which will be delivered... show more

Can you play 4K ultra HD DVDs on a normal Blu-ray player?

7 answers · Home Theater · 2 days ago
Best answer: No. You would need a 4k disc player. However, all 4k disc players will also play regular BDs, DVDs, and audio CDs. That is called "backward compatibility".

Can audio recording be saved when a mixer was muted?

10 answers · Other - Electronics · 5 days ago
Best answer: The recording that you wish to "save" doesn't exist. What you recorded is mere silence. A competent audio technician would have tested the system first, and carefully monitored the recording in progress. That is what the peak meter and headphone jack on the mixer are for.

Is the iphone 8 too big?

8 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago
Best answer: The iPhone XR and iPhone X is not that big, but it's bigger than an iPhone 6. Just go to a store and ask to put one in your pocket. Size is so subjective. I have an iPhone XS Max and it fits in my pocket perfectly.

Dolby Atmos Track on a 5.1 channel system?

4 answers · Home Theater · 2 days ago
So a lot of 4k discs i own only have a Dolby Atmos track for the english. But my surround sound system is only a 5.1 channel system. It's wired via an optical cable, but I'm wondering if this will have any negative effect on the quality of sound since the Atmos track is probably trying to use more than 5... show more

Division 2 for PC keeps crashing?

5 answers · PC · 2 days ago
So i recently just completed my first PC build with a ryzen 2600 processor with 16gb of RAM. When I bought some of these items, they came with free games. For some reason, after about 5 to 15 minutes of gameplay, my computer completely shuts down, no warning sign whatsoever. Im only running it at 1080p at 144 Hz.... show more



Are the fire alarms in my school not up to code?

5 answers · Other - Electronics · 2 days ago
Hello everyone. I go to a school for the blind in Maryland and we had a fire drill today at around 10:15 AM. But I noticed that one of the strobe boxes where the light and sound come from, only the lights were working, and the horn wasn’t even sounding. We have a Simplex system, and all the other horns and strobes... show more

At what age is it appropriate for a kid to get a cell phone?

11 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 6 days ago
Best answer: If the child is responsible, I would say around 11-12 . I got my first phone when I was 11 1/2 . Only if the child is responsible. The first phone I got was an LG flip phone which I had till I was 13 then I got a Alcatel smartphone. If you don't know if the child is responsible then I suggest you get them... show more

Language

Categories