Arts & Humanities's questions - Italian iziqna

Feedback on my character (extremely rough draft)?

7 answers · Books & Authors · 4 days ago
Best answer: It doesn't strike me as a particularly interesting or well-thought-out angle for a character, but then again, I don't go in for those types of stories. Every now and again I think injecting a bit of the fantastic into a story-line can result in something good, but that requires a solid plot, solid... show more

What are some fears people might have?

16 answers · Books & Authors · 17 hours ago
Best answer: Acrophobia Agoraphobia Atychiphobia Hippopotomonstrosesquipedaliophobia - I had to copypaste this one. Thalassophobia Claustrophobia Trypophobia Germophobia Hydrophobia Homophobia Islamophobia Aquaphobia Arachnophobia That's all I know

Can a WRONG...become RIGHT?

13 answers · Philosophy · 1 day ago

How are you going to celebrate Napoleon's 249th birthday?

15 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 hours ago
...it's tomorrow.

Do some Artists have psychic abilities?

15 answers · Other - Arts & Humanities · 23 hours ago


Do you consider self publishers to be real writers?

29 answers · Books & Authors · 3 days ago

How did slaves light their room?

13 answers · History · 18 hours ago

Which horror fiction character scares you the most?

6 answers · Books & Authors · 1 day ago

Were there any pros of Adolf Hitler?

16 answers · History · 2 days ago
Best answer: Not really significant ones. To be honest, his later career tended to overshadow his artistic side.


Where do you try to find meaning in life?

21 answers · Philosophy · 3 days ago

Who was the worst of the Nazi leaders?

20 answers · History · 3 days ago
Best answer: Well, in effect, the answer is Hitler. He had the most power and ultimately bears the most responsibility. It terms of who was the worst in terms of pure evil, people who knew both men personally would be more likely to say Dr. Goebbels, the mastermind of Nazi propaganda. Strasser referred to the good doctor as... show more

Best answer: There have been so many versions of what happened that no one understands anything. They have all been led to believe the one single theme - the Holocaust happened and that there were gas chambers. What they can't seem to do is get the number of victims right - no one is on the same page. Armouror states that... show more

So when I’m writing I have no problem making up characters, making a story, making a title and just know where my story go’s but one problem I always have is figuring out what I should make the names of the characters. I feel like I can’t ever find a name to me that fits or would stick a character. I like names... show more


Do you think life just doesnt make sense ?

9 answers · Philosophy · 16 hours ago
Is it just me or does life just not make sense. I see people trying to make sense of things that happen in life, but maybe things just happen in life. Good or bad, some people are extremely lucky, some just are not. THings just happen and many times there really is no reason it happened, it just happened. I guess... show more

Language

Categories