Other - Environment's questions - Italian iziqna


Best answer: That wouldn't be appropriate for scientologist children who believe humans minds are controlled by the souls of alien pod creatures.

In commercials for water aid etc why do they show children walking for miles to get water rather than building a house closer to the water sources, wouldn't that be the more logical option?

Best answer: God, I hope you're being sarcastic. It's not really clear, though, and you look like a Trump idiot that believes everything he says.

I live in the faroe islands and the sea shepherd is always trying to stop us from eating whales. Theh harass and bully us and assult us.

Best answer: They are willing to fight to gain a pride, they have to be driven out as cubs, and as young lions they often team up with their brothers, so it is evident they prefer being with family. Whether that's for practical versus emotional reasons is a different question. They kill rivals' cubs upon gaining a... show more





Best answer: Coal workers' pneumoconiosis (CWP), also known as black lung disease or black lung, is caused by long-term exposure to coal dust. It is common in coal miners and others who work with coal. It is similar to both silicosis from inhaling silica dust and to the long-term effects of tobacco smoking. Are you an... show more

Best answer: How? Have you never drank from a cup before?

Life is so boring!!!?

11 answers · 4 weeks ago
I'm not depressed or anything, but I'm bored all day, everyday and so are my friends. The only time we seem to have fun is when we are drinking, doing drugs at parties, but we ain't got money to do it non stop. When I go out I look at people my age they seem to have fun, but I don't. What should I... show more

Just curious. Straws are a minuscule percentage of our waste stream. I was contemplating a Starbucks frappucino - so they get rid of the straw, but what about the cup? Why is the straw the problem?

WHAT’S AN EASY JOB TO GET AT 16?

7 answers · 4 weeks ago
A job with not much interaction with people? I know I sound like a loser but I have anxiety and I’ve tried to overcome but I honestly I give up. Don’t tell me to face it please, just give me job ideas. Like a cashier is a no go. I’m doing online school next year, so I’ll have a lot more free time anyways...

My friend is living in Canada now and he thinks that black bears and brown bears are fine, but i'm sure I've heard somewhere that one of them isn't, is it the black bear?.

Best answer: Prosperity and education is the answer. If we had No 'third world countries' we would not have a population problem, most prosperous countries like Switzerland, Italy, South Korea, have declining birth rates. As for resources our solar system has huge amounts, we just have to get space travel/transportation... show more

Earth needs to be treated carefully. Shouldn't there be be more news and information about Global warming? When will politics care? Scientists?


Language

Categories